Studies to forming the Practice theory of Social Work ;Narratives of alcoholics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530759
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
HIEDA Rika  東海大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (30439715)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KITAGAWA Seiichi  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50128849)
SHIMURA Kenichi  東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20265119)
INAGAKI Mikako  淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (30318688)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアルコール依存症者 / リカバリー / ソーシャルワーク方法理論 / 語り / 継続的比較分析法 / 実践ガイド / 一般医療機関 / 支援地図 / リカバリーの三次元志向構造 / オリジナル版グラウンデッド・セオリー / 再構築 / 理論生成 / 可視化
Research Abstract
This study, hypothetical in social work method theory of "three-dimensional oriented structure of recovery" As a result of close contact with the practice of social workers who support them and spoke of people who worked on problem-solving, and analyzed by continuous comparative analysis method I generated the core concept.
The deconstruction how existing theory by evaluating incumbent social workers and others attempt, using this concept the "Practical Guide", was to rebuild the way theory conforming to practice more. I summarized in "social work practice guide to help recovery of alcoholics" as support guide social workers for general medical institution, the results.