Project/Area Number |
23530760
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIURA Tsuyoshi 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (00209719)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 知的障害福祉 / 福祉専門職 / 研修プログラム開発/評価 / 研修開発・評価 / 研修プログラム開発・評価 / 研修プログラム開発・評価 |
Research Abstract |
We made a training session that was provided for the professional members to gain skills that are essential elements of the system, such as assessment and planning, plan and resource connection management, and resource development skills. And we made the evaluation system for the training session. Including the attitude scales, and portfolio-assessment that these members created a diagram in order to give a concrete form to the system.