The comparative analysis of disclosure of infomation about eldercare among Sweden,korea and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530761
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTokyo Keizai University
Principal Investigator
NISHISHITA Akitoshi  東京経済大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (80156067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIOKA Junichi  関西福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70165356)
SON Hyongyu  共栄大学, 国際経営学部, 教授 (90382796)
KOSEKI Yuji  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10373127)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords高齢者ケア / 情報公開 / スウェーデン / 韓国 / 日本 / 評価 / ケアの質 / 第三者評価
Research Abstract
Our research finding is as follows.Firstly,socialstyrelsen of Sweden has attempted to research the quality of elderly care among 290 kommunes.This attempt from 2007 is successful,but some problems we can point out.Secondly,the minstry of health and welfare of korea has attempted to measure the quality of care of care in home and institutional care.And they has disclosed the name of survice provider about 10% of hige averages.Lastly,the minstry of health and welfare of Japan has attempted to disclose the infomation about the subjective assessment and objective assessment by the outer organization from of points of view of 5 fields of consisting of 68 items.