Thinking about the position of social worker in life support systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530781
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
KOMATSU Risako  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40301618)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUMADA Hiroki  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (30366877)
KAWAMURA Gakuto  健康科学大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (30460405)
GOTO Hiroshi  日本大学, 文理学部, 助教 (60553782)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地域生活支援 / 「場」 / NPO / ネットワーク / 制度の「隙間」 / 福祉NPO / 多元化 / 制度の「隙き間」 / アウトリーチ / 相談システム
Research Abstract
We reseached into NPO and thought about the position of social worker in life support systems.Most of the NPO that is doing good practice is doing to creat the network with another NPO.So We think that all social workers must creat the network in the community. We call it 'Ba'.'Ba'will move the menber of support system. And all social workers must work in the community.