The Development of Supporting Program for the families with a person with disapility
Project/Area Number |
23530789
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kansai University of Welfare Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUTSU SHINKO 関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50309382)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 家族レジリエンス / 障害者家族 / 向老期 / 家族主体 / ファミリーソーシャルワーク / 知的障害者家族 / 中途障害者家族 / 家族アセスメント / TEM / M-GTA / 家族レジリアンス / FFFS家族アセスメント尺度日本語版 / 向老期知的障害者家族 / パワー / 家族ライフサイクル / 連携 / 構造 |
Research Abstract |
Purpose: The whole picture of this study is the developing supporting program for the family with a person with disability, using family resilience. In this study, I focus on the threshold of old age. Methods: 1. The Analysis of interviewing of families with a person with intensive conduct disorders. 2. The analysis of longitudinal interviewing of a family with a person with acquired disability. 3. The qualitative research for families with/without a person with disabilities at their threshold of old age. The purpose is drawing a blueprint how their well-being is related with family resilience and other staff. Results: Although the situations of the families with a person with disability are still challenging , they articulated that they are happy enough and don't worry about their adult children left alone after their death. Because they are proud enough of themselves for their struggle for long time to survive. We can see family resilience at this point.