Project/Area Number |
23530792
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kobe Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAKI Kiyoe 神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (90268558)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKANASHI Kaoru 神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (60250198)
Research Collaborator |
UEHRA Rei 社会福祉法人 石井記念愛染園附属愛染橋病院, ソーシャルワーカー
UCHIDA Mika 社会福祉法人 聖隷事業団総合病院聖隷浜松病院, ソーシャルワーカー
KAKINUMA Tiaki 東京都立墨東病院, ソーシャルワーカー
KOGURE Motoko 独立行政法人 国立成育医療研究センター, ソーシャルワーカー
SATO Kyo 独立行政法人 国立成育医療研究センター, ソーシャルワーカー
TAGUCHI Makiko 社会医療法人 愛仁会高槻病院, ソーシャルワーカー
HIEDA Jyun 東京都立墨東病院, ソーシャルワーカー
HIRANO Tomomi 埼玉県立小児医療センター, ソーシャルワーカー
YAMANE Tamaki 日本赤十字社葛飾赤十字産院, 医療社会事業司
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ハイリスク新生児 / 医療ソーシャルワーク / 実践モデル / ナビゲーションシステム / ソーシャルワーク実践モデル開発 / ソーシャルワーク実践の可視化 / ソーシャルワークナビゲーションシステム開発 / 情報伝達技術活用 / ソーシャルワークスキルアップ / スーパービジョンツール開発 / 実践モデル開発 / 周産期・新生児医療 / ソーシャルワーク / M-D&D / 医療ソーシャルワーク実践モデル |
Research Abstract |
We developed a medical social work practice model for high-risk neonates. The practice model consisted of the overall picture of the practice model system, the subjects of practice, the significance of practice, and procedures for practice In addition, in order to implement practice based on the practice model, we developed a medical social work navigation system for high-risk neonates as well as a refined version of the medical social work navigation system for high-risk neonates for use in training and supervision using the FileMaker Pro 12 software.