The study of the expertise training system of social workers aimed at resolution and the elderly abuse prevention
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530796
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKibi International University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA NAOE  吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (90319989)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIKAWA Hideya  北海総医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (90364265)
Research Collaborator HAYASHI Tadaharu  林司法書士事務所, (社)成年後見センター, リーガルサポート
TAKASAKI Kazumi  みどり法律事務所 岡山弁護士会
KUSANO Takashi  特別養護老人ホームグリーンヒル順正, 居宅介護支援事務所
KATO Takayuki  高梁市健康福祉部保険課
KURAHASHI Shigeaki  高梁市健康福祉部保険課
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords虐待防止 / 社会福祉士 / ネットワーク / 権利擁護 / 連携 / 専門職 / 地域包括支援センター / 地域包括ケア会議 / 虐待 / 高齢者虐待・障害者虐待 / 超高齢山間地区 / 多職種間連携・協働 / 専門職チーム / 高齢者虐待・障害者虐待
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to organize the training point from the theses related to the social worker training, and characteristic of the specific educational content related to advocacy. Through a qualitative method (semi-structured interview method) to the lawyers, judicial scriveners and social workers for corresponding teams to abuse in Okayama Prefecture. Investigate cases corresponding, the concept of intervention, such as the values, corresponding skills, we classified them in fundamental and specialized duties. The partial trial was carried out and planning of educational content to enhance the skills required for the resolution and elder abuse prevention in social worker training based on this study.