A study of clinical welfare sociology on the techniques of new cooperation and collaboration for human service professionals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530797
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHiroshima International University
Principal Investigator
YAHARA Takayuki  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (60333267)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsリフレクティング・プロセス / リフレクティング・チーム / 臨床社会学 / 連携 / 協働 / アクションリサーチ / ナラティヴ / ケア / 多職種間連携 / 多機関間連携
Research Abstract
This study was conducted for the purpose of development of the technique of new cooperation and collaboration for human services professionals with the reflecting process. The main research results are as follows. 1. Theoretical examination of the characteristics of reflecting process using previous research, 2. Verification of the effectiveness of the practice of the reflecting process through the action research in the welfare field, 3. Development of serviceable reflecting process programs in the medical and welfare field.