Longitudinal study on children's social and scholastic links in childhood: How does it develop variously?
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530843
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
ITO Junko  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10331844)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ETCHU Koji  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70452604)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会性 / 学び / 発達 / 多様性 / 環境移行期 / 幼児 / 児童 / 変容過程 / 遊び / 子育て支援 / 動機づけ / 学習 / 道徳性 / 道徳教育 / 道徳的アイデンティティ / 道徳的判断 / 仲間関係 / 向社会的判断
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined how children get the sociality in the environment on peer, family and teachers, and whether those facters acted on an interpersonal relationship and learning.
As a result, the relation between the environmental factors and the individual factors on acquisition the sociality from infancy to the puerility was suggested. Furthermore, how a child of an environment transitional period got the sociality based on ‘oneself’ was suggested by longitudinal and qualitative analyzing environmental and personal factors.These results proposed developmental diversity of social and scholastic links in childhood and the validity of “child”*“environment” model. And the state of the child rearing support was proposed based on “child”*“environment” model in practicing way.