An Elucidation of Teaching Skills for the University Graduates in Program for Leadership in Education,Professional Degree Course, and the Development of Rubrics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530845
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Akihiro  群馬大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80302446)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教職大学院 / ルーブリック / 認知的徒弟制度 / 統計リテラシー / 教師スキル / インタビュー調査 / 統計リララシー / 授業スタイル / 修了生調査 / 真正の評価 / 質的研究
Research Abstract
Teaching in graduate school, to track the person who is elected as the top performer, followed by interviews.The study initially was scheduled to investigate around a straight master. However, since that person who you start the study, we investigated, including teachers, is effective for the rubric setting has been found, is not limited to straight master, including teachers, and carried out the alumni survey were. As a result, the point at which current, high achiever in at the time of completion is also active in the school work, was Ukagaemasu well from interviews with the principal. That goal setting in the graduate school of teacher education at the time of admission is high, ie, features found in common to them is that readiness was high.