The practical management of the test item database for psychological statistics education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530857
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Tsuyoshi  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10334252)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURAI Jyunichirou  文京学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50337622)
SUGISAWA Taketoshi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (30361603)
TERAO Atsushi  青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (40374714)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育評価 / 心理統計教育 / テスト項目 / データベース / ユーザビリティ / カリキュラム / コミュニティ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to manage the test item database for psychological statistics education, and to create a community for teachers who teach psychological statistics. The main outcomes are: (1) we conducted an implementation test and gathered the usability information of the database and we also revised the database using the results of the inquiry, (2) we created both an online and offline community for university teachers who teach psychological statistics, (3) we published teaching materials of e-learning and we uploaded them to the database server.