The study on the lesson design which trains the academic ability which utilizes acquired knowledge.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530859
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Atsushi  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (80253376)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教授法 / 活用型学力 / 知識転移 / 学習の転移 / 教育系心理学 / 学習転移
Research Abstract
It is the purpose of this research to explore the lesson design which raises utilized type academic ability to apply the learned knowledge and skill exceeding the range of a subject or a domain. It was investigated how the factor expected to promote recognition of the relevance between the learned contents and generalization of knowledge is embodied as instruction-learning activities in what kind of session.
The contents of activity it is expected that effects are were extracted from the record (a teaching plans, a blackboard plans, notes, videos) about the lesson performed actually, and classified along with the process of a lesson.