Effect of real life experience on adolescent mental henalth and social adjustment-From the perspective of dissociation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530889
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
AOKI Sanae  筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (80350354)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords現実生活体験 / 遊び体験 / 解離 / 現実感
Research Abstract
This study is one thing in a series intended to improve youth mental health research. In the present study, considering the later mental health and social adaptation to impacts of real life experiences of children. First of all, real life experience of school-age children--i.e., actually use the body and touch the real experience, direct interpersonal exchange experiences and real daily life and play experience--scale to figure out and make sure it went and investigation. In addition to these real life experiences, play experiences, giving reality then, dissociative tendencies 'empathy' 'communication skills' to influence youth to investigate. As a result, may have affected play experience and real life experiences of empathy and communication skills, augmented indicated.