Project/Area Number |
23530897
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AIZAWA Naoki 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (10335408)
IWAKIRI Masahiro 大阪教育大学, 学校危機メンタルサポートセンター, 准教授 (50283841)
UCHIUMI Chigusa 徳島大学, ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (90463322)
SAITO Daisuke 福井大学, 子どものこころの達研究 センター, 特命准教授 (30390701)
MAKITA Kiyoshi 愛知学院大学, 心身科学部, 准教授 (00455560)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 投影法 / fMRI / 脳機能 / ロールシャッハ法 / 機能的MRI |
Research Abstract |
This study aimed to measure hemodynamic changes during Rorschach Inkblot Method (RIM) task by functional magnetic resonance imaging (fMRI), and to describe the characteristics of RIM. Participants were 40 right-handed adults with no psychiatric history. An Experiment consisted of RIM and a control task were administered. Significant activations during RIM task were observed on areas such as amygdala, hippocampus, thalamus, and DLPFC Compared to chromatic cards of RIM, activations during responding to achromatic cards were significantly high on areas such as hippocampus, frontal eye field, superior temporal gyru,s and superior parietal lobe,