The clinical study on supporting to improve of sociability to people with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorders.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530906
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHARA Akiko  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20264989)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords高機能広汎性発達障害 / 心理劇 / 臨床心理学 / 対人関係
Research Abstract
Psychodrama is a group psychotherapy developed by Moreno.It is science to search people and the situation of them with an extempore play.The aim of this study was to examine the effects of psychodrama among people with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorders(HFPDD). This analysis on psychodrama focused on "the model of multistoried structure on interpersonal relationship"(Takahara,2011),which is defined simultaneous experience of "real interpersonal relationship" and "psychic real interpersonal relationship" occurred in the dramatization.Results of Cases data showed that the steadiness of "real interpersonal relationship" was related to express their own thoughts properly.