Project/Area Number |
23530909
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Iwate University (2012-2014) Iwate Prefectural University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 生活不安 / 攻撃行動 / 怒り / 青少年 / 北欧諸国 / 国際調査 / 親子関係不安 / 友達関係不安 / 自己能力不安 / 教師関係不安 / うつ / 自殺念慮 / 攻撃性 / 敵意 / 希死念慮 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For 1,074 Japanese students (7th to 12th grade), "Life Anxiety Scale for Students (LASS)" was developed. And using by LASS,results were as follows:(1)Life anxiety is high in girls and in upper grades,(2)When the life anxiety increases, the stronger suicide risk,(3)Life anxiety and aggression are closely related. Next,for Japan and child student (10 years old - 15 years old) of Nordic countries 1,583, it developed "the Life Anxiety Scale for Children in the international Edition ", and it became clear that Nordic countries were significantly higher in Japan in the self ability anxiety in friend relations anxiety and the teacher relations anxiety particularly to become the big cause that the relationship with the teacher increased the attack actions to others.