A study on learning experience in group supervision experience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530920
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Mari  学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50242615)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 伊藤 良子  学習院大学 (20203185)
森谷 寛之  京都文教大学 (60131257)
西井 克康  武庫川女子大学 (10198426)
青木 紀久代  お茶の水女子大学 (10254129)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords心理臨床実践訓練 / グループ・スーパービジョン / 学びの体験 / 尺度作成 / 初心者 / 習熟者 / 文化比較 / 事例研究 / 熟練者 / 比較文化的視点 / 東アジア文化圏 / 心理臨床トレーニング / 国際情報交換 米国 / 国際情報交換 英国 / 国際情報交換 スイス / ワーク・ディスカッション / 心理臨床の訓練 / 国際研究者交流 英国 / 国際研究者交流 スイス / 国際研究者交流 米国
Research Abstract
The present study developed Inventory of Group supervision experiences and translated into English. The 4 factors; Discovery learning, Empathetic learning, Perplexity, Expecting guidance were founded. We conducted comparison of group supervision experiences in 107 Japanese Clinical Psychologists between Experienced and beginners and the result was presented in 2013 American Psychological Association Congress. The discussion with cross cultural researchers in this field suggested that culture would affect the learning attitude and expectation to inhibit the discovery learning attitude and expectation. From the present study it is expected to investigate the process of how the cultural factor effect on learning experiences.