| Project/Area Number |
23530923
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASAI Makiko 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (70294733)
ITO Tomoko (SUZUKI Tomoko) 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (60422581)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORI Hiroko 文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20348428)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 心理面接過程 / 大学院教育 / 試行カウンセリング / 精神療法過程Qセット / 臨床心理学 / 心理療法過程 / 心理療法教育 |
| Research Abstract |
Differences of good and bad sessions of "trial counseling" practiced by students of graduate school of clinical psychology were investigated according to 100 items of Psychological process Q-set(PQS). There were no significant relations between total grades of "trial counseling" and PQS assessments. Several items of PQS assessing the transcripts of the third session of "trail counseling" were related to good grades of the third session. Active interventions of the therapist such as structuring, giving guidance and advises, giving tasks outside of the session, and giving support were related to bad grades. Self-disclosure of the therapists do not contributed good grades, too. It is important task in the training of counselings that such techniques are accommodated to the neutrality of the therapists.