studyof the effect of thecorrectional program withRole Letteringdor the prisoneers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530931
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO SHIGEKI  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (50412755)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords受刑者 / ロールレタリング / 教育プログラム / 矯正教育 / 更生 / 少年院 / 殺人 / 犯罪・非行
Research Abstract
I made a correctional program with Role Lettering which has been developed in work house forboysfor four yearsin prison and fainally I made a perfect corrctional program for the prisonrs who killed a peson and I announced the effect of this program in some associations about psychology and published some journals published in some soociaions and salso published a book which was forgeneral prople can understand this program