Construction of concepts about disease acceptance on Japanese -Analysis by cancer patient's counseling records
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530941
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionShikoku University
Principal Investigator
UEOKA Chise  四国大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (20531833)
Research Collaborator 福森 知治  徳島大学病院, 泌尿器科, がん診療連携センター, 講師, センター長
伊賀 淳一  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部精神医学分野, 講師
上岡 義典  高知学園短期大学, 幼児教育保育科, 准教授, 臨床心理士
宮崎 厚子  徳島大学病院, がん診療連携センター, がん緩和・こころのケア・臨床心理士
加藤 美玲  静岡県立がんセンター, 精神腫瘍科, 臨床心理士
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords疾病受容 / がん患者 / 心理面接記録 / 心理的変遷 / 感情表現言語 / 感情系統図 / 質的分析 / サイコオンコロジー / がん患者心理面接
Research Abstract
The purpose of the our present study is to clear the psychological transition in Japanese people with medical treatment of cancer. So we qualitatively analyzed the classification of their emotional expression, based on their counseling records. As a result, we found same important expressions in each session, and typical verbal expressions always related with their physical conditions. We need more work to clear the disease acceptance process of Japanese cancer patients,it would contribute to indicators for the better medical QOL of patients and families of cancer.