A Study of Clinical Psychological Assessment and Clinical Psychotherapy of Sexual Victims-Focused on PTSD-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530945
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKagoshima Immaculate Heart University
Principal Investigator
MOCHIHARA Takako  鹿児島純心女子大学, 国際人間学部, 教授 (70352474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久留 一郎  鹿児島純心女子大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (40024004)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords性被害者 / PTSD(外傷後ストレス障害) / 臨床心理査定 / 臨床心理面接 / 裁判員裁判 / 陪審制度 / 参審制度 / 被害者支援 / 性被害 / PTSD / 心理教育 / ロールシャッハ・テスト / コンサルテーション / PTSD
Research Abstract
This study examines various approaches to appropriate clinical psychotherapy and assessment for sexual victims who have developed PTSD,and considers a judgement system which helps to prevent victims from suffering secondary damage. According to my analysis of 121 cases since fiscal 1990(including 50 cases that occurred between fiscal 2011 and fiscal 2013,the time period of my study)of people who developed PTSD because of sexual damage,the possibility that clinical psychological assessments(especially the Rorschach Test)enables victims to relieve their PTSD symptoms,and the importance of Psycho-education in a clinical psychotherapy can be found.
Furthermore,through a questionnaire survey targeting 194college students who have been involved with a citizen judgment system,academic exchanges with the British court ,and the Federal Court of Justice of Germany,organizations which support sexual victims and colleges etc.,some appropriate methods for support sexual victims can be found.