The curriculum development of the training of teachers with the practice power and the teaching materials database for local contribution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530973
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
HIROTA Takeshi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30374755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURAGANO Shiro  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40113667)
SAKAI Chihiro  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40508537)
HIROSHIGE Makoto  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00241357)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教員養成カリキュラム / データーベース / 地域貢献 / 地域教材 / へき地小規模校 / 学習支援 / サイエンスフェア / 通学合宿 / 教員養成 / 実践力 / データベース / 教員養成プログラム / 地域教育 / 学習支援活動 / 地域連携 / 教育方法 / 地域連携による教員養成
Research Abstract
We performed a study to give next for the curriculum development of the training of teachers with the practice power.(1)We carried out the development of the teaching materials about the Eastern Hokkaido area.(2)We performed the instruction that a student could acquire an education power through this process.(3)We performed a study to relate a training program to local contribution by compiling the teaching materials which we developed into a database.
We performed the class development for an elementary school and a junior high school.In addition, we developed various educational program with local governments for the purpose of the local contribution.And we compiled these programs into a database. This database can conjugate with an LAN system.