Research on educational meaning of the narrative conference method for developing highly quailed competences of school teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
SHOY Yoshinobu  北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00206260)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsナラティヴ / カンファレンス / 教員養成 / 高度専門職業人 / 現職教師教育 / 教育方法 / 臨床教育学 / ナラティヴ・カンファレンス / 教師教育 / 高度職能開発 / ヴィゴツキー / 参画研究 / ナラティヴ・アプローチ / 教職能力開発 / 生徒指導 / 授業研究 / 質的研究 / フィールドワーク / フィンランド
Research Abstract
First, as a clinical research, significant data of case conferences on student guidance and instruction in episode mode were collected, and the fundamental theoretical hypothesis of this research was constructed. Secondarily, as a theoretical research, the hypothesis on a theoretical and methodological framework of the narrative conference method was constructed. Thirdly, based on these fundamental research works, in the context of clinical research on human development and education, educational meanings of the narrative conference method for developing highly quailed competences of teachers were elucidated.