Curriculum development and evaluation of the integrated learning based on the regional alliances in the nine-year education at combined primary and lower secondary schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530977
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
TASHIRO Takaaki  岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70294486)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords総合的な学習の時間 / カリキュラム / 参加・参画 / 小中一貫 / 地域課題 / 小中一貫教育 / 総合的学習 / 社会参画 / 総合学習 / 小中連携・一貫 / カリキュラム開発 / 地域連携 / 協同学習 / 評価 / 問題解決
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In comprehensive learning, for the construction of the educational curriculum of elementary, middle cooperation and elementary and junior high school consistency, in primarily to pursue the regional issues, and practical achievements of human and material curriculum that school and the community has been cooperation. We were organizing a regional issues. In the future of society, whether it is required as a target to form any qualities and abilities in children, theme content in order to achieve its goals, activities method is to examine the way of evaluation, child-centered regional issues and hands-on activities to target the formation of social participation competence, and I discussed the need for the construction of the Nine-year educational curriculum.