Basic study of environmental education theory for sustainable civic society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530996
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
IMAMURA Mituyuki  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10300120)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教育学 / 環境思想 / 環境倫理 / 持続可能性 / 森のようちえん / 批判理論 / 市民性 / 環境教育思想 / 持続可能性のための教育 / 環境教育学の基礎 / 国際情報交換 / ドイツ / 環境教育 / 教育思想
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I researched the educational thought for building a sustainable society in the future, in the clue the discussion of researchers abroad. It was a kind of literature research. At the same time, as part of the educational activities for a sustainable society, now, it was also embarked on a theoretical study of the forest kindergarten of that has attracted attention. It is joined both, in school education, as efforts such as ESD(education for sustainable society), it was concluded that there is a need for education aimed at fostering nature experience education and environmental citizen.