Comparative research on history of educational"supports'' and its "exclusive"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531000
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHiroshima University (2012-2013)
Aichi University of Education (2011)
Principal Investigator
SANTOKI Makiko  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90335711)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAI Ryuhei  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (40422654)
EGUTI Fuyuko  高知工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 准教授 (20531619)
DOI Takako  比治山大学短期大学部, 幼児教育科, 講師 (00413568)
KITAMURA Yoko  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10533151)
MORI Naoto  筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 准教授 (10434515)
姉川 雄大  千葉大学, アカデミック・リンク・センター, 特任助教 (00554304)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIOZAKI Miho  尚絅大学, 短期大学部・幼児教育学科, 准教授 (90447574)
NAKAMURA Katumi  広島女学院大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (40310924)
IWASHITA Akira  青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (10598105)
KURAISHI Ichiro  京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (10345316)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育史 / 教育支援 / 福祉 / 国際比較 / 西洋史 / 比較史 / 国際研究者交流 / 特別ニーズ / 職業教育
Research Abstract
This research is the historical research of international comparison on educational "supports". We focus on "exclusive" which was born by supporting. Specifically, from the 19th century to the 20th century, in Japan, Britain, Germany,Austria and Hungary, we inquired and discussed on child protection and mother education, attendance supports for special needs, and vocatinonal eduvcation.And we show the subjecta and possibility of educational "supports" from historical context.
The result was summarized in the final report and up on Hiroshima University Repository.