The histrical study of the formation of readers conciousness of magazines and the affected of domestic "SHOUNEN" in modern era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyoei University (2012-2013)
Kibi International University (2011)
Principal Investigator
TAKUYA TANAKA  共栄大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90435040)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords近代 / 読者共同体 / 少年雑誌 / われわれ / 子ども文化 / 教育史 / 児童 / 心性 / 児童文学 / 読者意識 / 出版社 / 仲間 / 児童の心性 / 日本 / 読者投稿欄
Research Abstract
(1) These characters and creatures of infants magazines readers their style and consciousness have theirs roots in "nationalism" "Careerism" and "a good (1)the boys magazines were born to the birth of chirdren for magazines. It was formation of the framework were said to "SHOUNEN".These time,the words of "SHOUNEN"were also meaning of the ages classes of theirs readers were almost from infants to students. (2) the unite of "Readers communities" were regular contributed various creatures of difference based on sex. They went to school, were studyng of the basic of reading books,writing ofliteracy At last,they were oppotunities in spread of the ways of course high grades school.(3) The unite of "Readers communities" were changed of their creatures gradually." moreover, everyone of readers were known of communities of the using of shorted words of "YOUBU","SHOUBU".