Research regarding the Reformation of Local Educational Administration during the Beijing Government Period of Republican China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionBeppu University
Principal Investigator
IMAI WATARU  別府大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20432700)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中国 / 北京政府期 / 地方教育行政改革 / 教育庁 / 六・三・三制 / 教育学 / 教育史
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to solve the significance of the reformation of local educational administration during the Beijing Government Period of Republican China. In addition, it was to solve the action of the educational agency of each province that have been established by this reformation in the implementation of the 6-3-3 school system in RenXu School System. In the research period, I was not able to achieve this end. But I was able to grasp the related materials and previous research owned in Japan at least. Using materials obtained, I continue efforts to achieve this goal in the future.