| Project/Area Number |
23531036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOI TOSHIRO 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40250401)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYAZAKI Takashi 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 教授 (10190761)
ATAKU Kimihito 酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 講師 (20513675)
| Research Collaborator |
ITO Kenji 北海道大学, 大学院教育学院, 博士後期課程院生
YOKOZEKI Rie 北海道大学, 大学院教育学院, 博士後期課程院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 教育行政 / 公教育制度 / 高校中退 / 不登校 / 教育学 / 教育行財政 |
| Research Abstract |
Early school leaving are getting the serious problems in Japan. The purpose of this study is to explore the strategies for the inclusive educational and administrative system, through research of early school leavers, support groups, local governments and schools and analysis of processes of exclusion, administration systems and the practices of support groups and schools. We could recognize that some local governments were making comprehensive systems for the welfare administration and educational administration, etc., which showed the effects for children's development. From the research to the X High School which had accepted many early school leavers, we could find the significance of practice based on personality development. The essenntial elements of the inclusive educational and administrative system are the comprehensive administration system, and places or institutions that allows for personality development inside and outside of the boundaries of school system.