Expressions of children for overcoming problemes in the school : A phenomenological study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
TABATA Taketo  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50344742)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords問題行動 / 表現活動 / 質的研究 / 現象学 / 学級運営 / 授業 / 学級集団 / 指導方法 / 参与観察 / 実存哲学 / 児童生徒の問題行動 / 悪 / 教育方法 / 事例研究 / 教育実践 / 解釈学
Research Abstract
The study is focused on a variety of "problematic behavior" of children at the school. For example, bullying,violence,theft,deviant behavior and the conflict between developmental disordered children and the others. This study aims 1)to collect cases of such a problematic behavior and its recovery, and 2)to discover the essence,which let children to emerge such behavior and recovery, through the phenomenogy. In addition,in order to overcome the problematic behavior,in the practical level, this research has made a working hypothesis, "to enrich the expression of children is effective against the problem". And this study includes to inquire phenomenology as the methodology for approaching a educational practice.