Systematic reconstruction of the teacher training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
HOSAKA Toru  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30173579)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUSHIMI Yoji  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20156813)
YOSHIDA Masami  千葉大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 教授 (80221670)
KASAI Takahisa  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40302517)
SASE Kazuo  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40595782)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教員研修 / 学び続ける教師 / 教員免許更新制 / 校内研修 / 教育学 / 教育政策
Research Abstract
This research took up the teacher training which was not studied until now. The system of the teacher training that should be was examined critically, and future directivity was explored. Based on the Central Council for Education report "synthetic improvement policy of a teacher's nature capability which led the whole teaching profession life(2012)", the following three subjects about the training for "the teacher who continues learning" by cooperation and collaboration of the board of education and a university were set up.1)Arrangement reduction of "off-the-job training" and activation "on-the-job training". 2)Systematization from the initial layer to five-year experienced teachers', or ten-year experienced teachers' training. 3)Adjustment the ten-year experienced teachers' training and the license renewal system.We examined research and the training example corresponding to each problem.