Research on curriculum development through cooperation between school and community for biodiversity conservation education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
FURIHATA Shinichi  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00452946)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ASAOKA Yukihiko  東京農工大学, 大学院農学府, 教授 (60201886)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ARAI Sachio  東京農工大学, 大学院農学府, 講師 (40345062)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsリジリアンス / 生物多様性 / ESD / 社会教育・生涯学習 / 環境教育 / 自然体験学習 / 東日本大震災 / 自然災害 / 学校と地域の連携 / 災害教育 / ESD / 環境の教科化 / 食育
Research Abstract
In the debate over the reconstruction of the affected areas of the Great East Japan Earthquake since 2011 , According to an aspect of many of these areas have had the earthquake earlier , while facing the risk of natural disasters , the region is more sustainable it is an important issue is how will the reconstruction .Based on this, a team of researchers has focused on the resilience of the resilience of the local environment, social, economic, psychological, and urban design, a variety of researchers, government, NGO, by the general public. Then, while to develop the research results of Western and enhanced learning theory of Y. Engestrom, showed the possibility of mutual interactive learning with local disaster and future disaster affected areas are expected.