The history research of the infant who has fault
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Ogawa Hidehiko  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30290159)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords歴史研究 / 戦前 / 戦後 / 三木安正 / 大津市 / 幼稚園教育要領 / 保育所保育指針 / 幼児教育史 / 滋賀県大津市 / 障害児 / 乳幼児 / 健診 / 早期発見 / 早期療育 / 地域連携 / 発達保障 / 知的障害 / 1970年代 / 文部省 / 厚生省 / 特殊教育諸学校幼稚部 / 心身障害児通園事業実施要綱 / 障害児保育事業実施要綱 / 保育問題研究会 / 恩賜財団愛育会愛育研究所 / 第三部会 / 困った子 / 知的障がい幼児史 / 実態把握 / 集団 / 個別 / 連携 / 愛育研究所 / 中央児童福祉審議会 / 養護学校義務制 / 障害者プラン / 特別支援教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The history of the fault infant in the country could be studied by the history to today from the prewar days.Specifically,Miki Yasumasa's business , the efforts in Otsu City since then in the 1960s could be found leading meaning.Moreover, the description of the handicapped child about Course of study for Kindergarten and the childcare center childcare guideline could be organized. Setting about the potential field so far through the research got to connect with the picture of the child education history.Because doing few setting of the focus to the person and the area that had a constant influence on the handicapped childcare before and after the war was in former future relevant study,it seems to be original.The study results will be published as the book.