A Developmental study of the teacher and school program which conquers Teacher's burnout
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
MATSUURA Yoshimitsu  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40243365)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教師バーンアウト / 教師の多忙と疲弊 / 元気な学校の要件 / 北星学園余市高等学校 / 教師の同僚性 / 教師の専門性 / いじめと教師の疲弊 / 海外日本人学校(シンガポール) / 教職モティベーション「国際情報交流」 / 精神疾患 / 学校改革 / 学校文化
Research Abstract
In this research, while standing on recognition that it went into the stage with a Japanese teacher's serious exhaustion situation and improving the teacher burnout research from the former from the theoretical side, preventive measures with validity were proposed. The method of research made the reverse hypothesis two factors (1997, Matsuura, and Yagi of a teacher's autonomy and coworker nature) of the burnout which is the last result of research, and the teacher carried out school exploration which can be vigorously driven into educational practice. As a result, the evidence data which proves a reverse hypothesis was able to be obtained from the teacher in an overseas Japanese school, and the teacher of the taking-in school of a high school dropout. it is investigation report "hokusei gakuen yoichi high school surveillance study about the result.some were announced as the requirements for a fine school,(2013).