Project/Area Number |
23531063
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KUGA Naoto 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20452659)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 学校組織マネジメント / スクールアセスメントシステム / 子どもの意識と行動の構造 / 組織的協働 / スクールリーダー / OJT型研修 / 課題解決プログラム / スクールリーダー育成プログラム / スクールアセスメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The author has developed a school leadership training program using On-the-Job Training including a program for solving school organizational problems. Based on the program, mid-level leaders were able to promote organizational and educational improvements. For example, a mid-level leader, also a high school teacher, challenged the following aspects: (1) school assessment, (2) analysis of school problems based on data, (3) development of improvement programs based on these analyses, (4) implementation of the programs, and (5) evaluation of results. The results showed an increase in (1) teachers’ cooperation and (2) high school students’ eagerness for learning. Through this program, mid-level leaders developed skills for school leadership.