Research and development of training program of school organization management with cogent argument and evidence for practical availability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
SAKO Hidekazu  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (30153969)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUGA Naoto  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20452659)
MAEDA Youiiti  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20580765)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学校組織 / 学校組織マネジメント / 管理職研修 / 学校経営 / 協働 / 組織開発 / 学校組織開発 / 学校管理職研修 / 学校組織開発理論 / 研修プログラム / 組織マネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purposes of this project are to develop training program of school organization management which supports ability of spontaneous development of schools.
Main results were as follows. (1) Training program were made up with 4 sessions . Those are 1) understanding of school organization, 2) understanding of basic models of spontaneous development of schools, 3) method for visualization and sharing of school vision, and 4) method for cooperative improvement of teachers' practices. (2) Studies to verify the effectiveness of the program were executed. Students' level of understanding and evaluation of practical availability of 4 sessions were prominently high. (3) Validation action research of the program were executed in 3 primary schools. In these schools, degree of consensus of school agenda and activities for cooperative and organizational improvement of teachers' practices were enhanced. These results suggested effectiveness of the program.