Cost Effectiveness Research of Principal Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
MOTOKANE Masahiro  九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10263998)
Research Collaborator HATAE Shunsuke  九州大学, 大学院人間環境学府, 博士課程3年
KAJIWARA Kenji  九州女子短期大学, 専任講師
YANG Hosok  九州大学, 大学院人間環境学府, 博士課程3年
HATANAKA Taiji  九州大学, 大学院人間環境学府, 博士課程3年
KANEKO Kenta  九州大学, 大学院人間環境学府, 博士課程3年
FUJIWARA Naoko  九州大学, 学術研究協力員
SATO Shimpei  九州共立大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords校長人事行政 / 費用効果分析 / 学校管理職養成 / 韓国教育行政 / 校長資格研修 / 資格研修 / 費用効果 / 専門職基準 / 学校管理職 / 校長人事
Research Abstract
In this research, the possibility of the cost-effectiveness analysis in educational administration was investigated for the trial. The relation of the expense and effect was verified paying attention to the principal qualification training currently especially carried out for 40 years in the Republic of Korea.
To the incumbent vice-principal, two months and a half carried out participant observation of the about 300,000 yen cost per person to the principal qualification training currently carried out applying, and it interviewed a participant and the persons concerned for 360 hours. Although the positioning deteriorates greatly and change is seen by a participant's consciousness by a policy change, it is concluded as that in which the external effect nature is high and that can be maintaining the height of cost effectiveness according to the institutional base.