A study of instructional design through developing e-learning system for newcomers' community of learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
SAWADA TAKAHITO  静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (20254261)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 津村 公博  浜松学院大学, 現代コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (30310551)
松尾 知明  国立教育政策研究所, 統括研究官 (80320993)
白鳥 絢也  星槎大学, 共生科学部, 講師 (40600383)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsニューカマー / メディア / エンプロイアビリティ / 社会参加 / eポートフォリオ / 学びの共同体 / 教育工学 / 日系人コミュニティ / 多文化共生 / 南米日系青少年 / eラーニング / 学び直し / 創造性 / 実践共同体 / ブラジル連邦 / 地域ニーズ / eポートフォリア / 自律的学習 / 国際教育協力
Research Abstract
In this research, we looked for the effective way for young Japanese Brazilians in one of multicultural cities in Japan to acquire the skills which are essential to their works. Our hypothesis is that learning environment which is surrounded by rich media technology must foster learners' motivation for improvement of employable human capital. E-learning system was introduced for us to examine our hypothesis. We found that the community of learners was formed by the Japanese Brazilians' supportive environment through rich technology.