Project/Area Number |
23531081
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Seitoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOGAMI Yuka 聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (70364974)
MORI Jeongmi 聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (10337850)
HOSODO Kazuyoshi 帝京大学大学院, 教職研究科, 准教授 (90337775)
UEDA Tomoko 聖徳大学, 児童学部, 講師 (50334561)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 保育者養成 / 実習 / ルーブリック評価 / コンピテンシー / 自己効力感 / 保育士養成 / 実習自己評価 / ルーブリック / ポートフォリオ / 幼児教育・保育 / 自己評価規準 / 保育者コンピテンシー / ルーブリック評価規準 / 保育実習自己効力感 / ルーブリック評価基準 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is developing self-evaluation criteria of the nursery teacher internship. First, we developed “internship self-efficiency scales” to comprehend how students grow through the internship. And using them, we clarified that students enhance self-efficiency through the internship, while reducing it as the school year advances. Second, we examined the profession ability for nursery teacher based on questionnaire and interviews to active-duty and former nursery teachers. They thought some of the profession ability should be acquired before graduation, but the others should be acquired through days to work. And our analysis of instructors’ comments on internship records also showed they mainly commented about particular aspects of the ability. Therefore, we concluded self-evaluation criteria of internship should not involve all the profession ability for nursery teacher, developed rubrics relating to four aspects expected to acquire through the internship.