On the National Childcare and Education in All-Out War System: Approach to the End-Stage Activities of "Hoiku-Mondai Kenkyukai"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionChubu Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
ASANO Toshikazu  中部学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (00300351)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords城戸幡太郎 / 浦辺史 / 三木安正 / 川崎大治 / 『国民保育』 / 保育運動 / 雑誌『国民保育』 / 『国民保育のために』 / 保育案 / 農繁期託児所 / 保育運動史 / 保育問題研究会 / 国民保育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to consider the end-stage activities of "Hoiku-Mondai Kenkyukai" under the Asia-Pacific War. Mantaro Kido, Hiroshi Urabe, Yasumasa Miki and Daiji Kawasaki belonged to the study group and propounded theories of national childcare and education in all-out war system, I am concerned with their arguments metamorphosed into the warlike advocacy policies.