A Study of the Current Problems and Prospects of the Job Training for the New Yogo Teachers by the Retired
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAichi Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMURA Junko  愛知学院大学, 心身科学部, 准教授 (60512647)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Noriko  東海学園大学, 教育学部, 客員教授 (80552348)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords養護教諭 / 新規採用者研修 / 退職養護教諭 / 研修指導員 / 専門研修 / 力量向上 / 新規採用養護教諭研修 / スクールヘルスリーダー / プログラム開発 / 教育委員会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to grasp the current situations of the job training for new yogo teachers by the retired, make clear the problems of it and offer the opinions to improve it. The following has been revealed through our four years' study. 1. There were some differences among the job trainings held by prefectural boards of education. 2. 90 percent of the new yogo teachers were satisfied with the job training, whereas 10 percent had some complaints about it. 3 The guidance teachers, who were retired, were not confident in thier methods of teaching.More than half of them hoped to be trained in their teaching skills.
With consideration of these facts, we have made a programme so that the guidance teachers can use. In the future it will be necessary to improve the programme in order to be more practical.