Reseach for development of sience curriculum aimiig at upbringing of the observation and communication
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOsaka Ohtani University
Principal Investigator
NAGASE YOSHIKO  大阪大谷大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50247889)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小谷 卓也  大阪大谷大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50411484)
田中 伸  大阪大谷大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70508465)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords幼児教育 / 保育 / 科学教育 / カリキュラム / 目標志向的 / 科学的認識 / 科学的認識を形成する構成…(国際情報交換) / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交流
Research Abstract
The target of kindergarten in Japan Emotion, Motivation, Attitude is very synthetic. It is hard to set arrival target and become common recognition in teachers of kindergarten. It is very synthetic. We were able to donate a making model for cooperation of nursery school , kindergarten and primary school. We aim to systematize the acquiring abilities , cleared acquiring ability in 5 fields. As a result , we were able to clear the line of child development.