A study about the responsibility-consciousness to the bullying victim and the privacy defense intention in the district
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
TAKEKAWA Ikuo  愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (60236445)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords青少年問題 / いじめ / いじめの傍観問題 / いじめへの大人の意識 / 年代別いじめ意識
Research Abstract
I carried out mail investigation for the citizen of the local city. The finally ettective respodents was recovery 35.3% with 741 people in total. Then we carried out the survey of the free answer form for nine nursing teachers.
The result is as follows. 1)When I watched responsibility awareness for the bullying victim according to the generation of every ten years, I found the tendency that responsibility awareness becomes strong as a generation becomes young. 2)The person living in the city area where a place of residence crowds tends to strongly have bystander awareness of the bullying. 3)In a question whether or not he or she could warn smoking to a junior high student, there were many people who replied it when Oozu citizen could do than Matsuyama citizen.It is thought that this is because consciousness to watch in an area is strong in Oozu citizen.