The occupation career of the woman who is in higher education - Focus on mother's child care and employment consciousnes
Project/Area Number |
23531138
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | College of Nagoya Women's University (2012-2013) Japan Women's University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Mioko 名古屋女子大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (70440089)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 教育学 / 社会学 / ジェンダー / 職業キャリア / 高等教育 |
Research Abstract |
This study analyze a factor of the occupation carrier differentiation of the woman who graduated from a higher education. It investigated for female student of a vocational school student of the metropolitan area and a girl student of the junior college of the Nagoya megalopolis area to be a preschool education or childcare person, the 20-50-year-old woman who graduated from a women's junior college and the women's college of the Nagoya megalopolis area. As a result of analysis, the family's occupation, workplace environment, and mother's advise affects student's occupation continuous hope. As the results of graduates, student was advised to continue work from their mother, played in nature, and experience which tackled part activity had affected continuation of work.