| Project/Area Number |
23531139
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUTSUI Miki 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (70388023)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HONDA Yuki 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (30334262)
SAKURAI Junri 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10469067)
NAGAMATSU Namie 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (30506316)
ABE Masahiro 甲南大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60550259)
| Research Collaborator |
HORI Yukie 労働政策研究・研修機構, 主任研究員
OTAYA Satoshi 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 特任研究員
FUKUDA Shiori みずほ情報総研株式会社, コンサルタント
KISHI Akinobu 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 博士課程
IGO Yoshinobu 帝京大学, 教育学部, 講師
ARIKAI Takumi 株式会社浜銀総合研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 半福祉・半就労 / 居場所・関係性 / 顔の見える労働市場 / 出口開拓・職域開拓 / 社会的就労 / 協同労働 / 仕事起こし / 仕事おこし / 社会的(中間的)労働 / 支援のネットワーク / 持続可能な就労支援 / 行政のアカウンタビリティの問い方 / 社会的労働市場 / 持続的発展 |
| Research Abstract |
Our project tried to grasp more deeply the realities of practices to support people with difficulties for finding and continuing jobs through interviews with and observation of various organizations in the City of Yokohama and Toyonaka, which are progressive in this policy area. We started with a theoretical idea that "work first approach" and "service intensive approach" cannot grasp the realities above. Several findings are: because the coalition between the labor and welfare sections begins with recognizing the difference of what is desirable for their clients, it takes much time./business support for small and medium sized companies leads to the creation of "exit" for jobs./cooperative work and small business for single mothers are hard to survive, but the members can feel comfortable and have good relations./this is how the "labor market with knowing each other" is created. Based on the above we insist that "half-wefare and half-work" should be a new model of our life and work.