Action research as a path to adaptive expertise of workshops
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionYasuda Women's College
Principal Investigator
HATSUKADE SATOMI  安田女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (40248323)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords保育者養成 / 活動理論 / ワークショップ / 演劇 / コンテンポラリー・ダンス / オイリュトミー / 専門的知識の提供 / 専門多職種チーム / 実践知 / アート教育 / 国際情報交流 / ドイツ / ニュージーランド / イギリス
Research Abstract
The planning and organization of a series of workshops are developed using the activity theory of Y. Engeström. The data session in common conference with the artists who made the data collection and the research partnerships between people in work programs who contributed to "creation in practice" is repeated. The needs of a researcher and participants given training at a workshop are precisely examined in terms of their correlation. The planned meaning of each workshop is based on the individual views of a research representative and is unaffiliated to the author's organization.