Construction of Constitutional Education -as a node of Science and Life
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Rinne  北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30326540)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords憲法教育 / 社会科教育 / 平和的生存権 / 長沼ナイキ基地訴訟 / 恵庭事件 / 授業プログラム / 戦後新教育
Research Abstract
Concerning Naganuma Nike-missile Base Lawsuit of the main material of this research, hearing from people in related fields, collected and sorted data(some parts of them were electric-filed) related to it, and its revision and meaning of a class program which was made from material in Eniwa Event related to Naganuma Lawsuit, based on these items, I draw up, practiced, reviewed it (tentative plan) from a material of Naganuma Lawsuit.
As above mentioned, in Constitutional Education, I partly made it clear that not only constitutional philosophy and judgment but also the facts (historical background and geographic background, influence that will be brought from these things to the coming society in the future and so forth) involved in judgment argued in the constitution are very important materials and it is also significant to categorize them when the facts are recomposed as content of education.