Practice research of ProjectWork in artistic expression
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531153
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Takashi  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70344744)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsアート / プロジェクトワーク / メディア / ICT / 3.11 東日本大震災 / 復興支援 / 協働 / NPO / 3.11東日本大震災 / 芸術表現 / ワークショップ / NPO連携 / 現代美術 / 東日本大震災 / プロジェクト型授業 / 地域連携 / アート・プロジェクト / インクルージョン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a project left to go tell the people of the Great East Japan Earthquake(3.11) posterity conducted in cooperation with local governments "3.11 MemorialProject." I made it clear that the practice of ProjectWork (PW) utilize various media, art as a medium is useful in society. Through the practice of PW, consider the possibility of artistic activities and the nature of art in the future lead to disaster prevention, disaster reduction also to.
Across the generation, I can convey the memory of the earthquake disaster by saving it. As a result, the consciousness of the disaster prevention and disaster reduction also to. and, in the case of a future earthquake disaster, there should be the life to be saved. We have need and duty to leave a signature (the media) to tell a menace of nature to the person of coming ages. Through this practice, it may be said that the ring of the agreement to saving it spread.