Study to rebuild a theory, and to develop an instruction method on learning instruction of reading based on a way of thinking of the editing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531162
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TERAI MASANORI  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50272290)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords編集 / 読み書き関連 / 書き換え / 創作学習 / 読むことの学習指導 / 言語活動の教材研究 / 意味の受容生成 / 編集活動 / 創作 / 模倣 / 見本
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Instruction method with various expressive activities is performed widely in the education of reading at present. When you remodel their teaching methods with the idea of editing, it is possible to simplify the process of reading, the process of teaching methods. In addition, it can be to choose language activity and process language activity, change the ability to read freely and be embodied. Furthermore, you can offer teaching materials necessary to learning and support a learner appropriately in conformity with a process of edit. Then, by devising the teaching methods by utilizing the concept of editing, we were able to practice learning to rewrite the text effectively, it could also be used to practice the learning that ingeniously creative text.