Class development of language arts in the knowledge-based society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Takagi Masaki  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (40206727)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords知識基盤社会 / 言語活動 / 学習指導要領 / 教員養成スタンダード / 横浜スタンダード / 国語 / 教育実習 / 国語科教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study, and research purpuses the following two points.(1)positioned the challenges of language arts in the social transformation of the "knowledge-based society", to clarify the meaning of the transformation that has occurred in the national language education.(2)Based on it, to validate the significance of the "language activities", that we propose the teaching methods, we propose the way of teacher training that was allowed to work with the teacher training standards and the like.